0
image
image
image
image
hydraulic scissor lift trolley

Sinolift Electric Greenhouse Harvest Trolley – Hydraulic Scissor Lift Pipe Rail Platform

GSJT
Quantity:
Contact Now
add to cart
All Products

The Sinolift Electric Greenhouse Harvest Trolley is designed for efficient harvesting, crop maintenance, and elevated work in modern greenhouses. Combining an electric drive system with a hydraulic scissor lift, this pipe rail trolley provides smooth movement along greenhouse rails and convenient access to crops at different heights.

Its compact structure, adjustable travel speed, and low-noise operation make it suitable for narrow greenhouse aisles. The sturdy steel platform, safety guardrails, and user-friendly controls help improve operator stability and daily working efficiency. Ideal for greenhouse operations involving tomatoes, cucumbers, flowers, and other high-growing crops.

Technical ParametersUnitGSJT0.2-3GSJT0.2-4GSJT0.2-3WGSJT0.2-4W
Rated Platform Capacitykg200150200150
Maximum Working Heightmm5000600050006000
Maximum Platform Heightmm3000400030004000
Minimum Platform Heightmm600705600705
Overall Length (L)mm1935193519351935
Overall Width (W)mm77077010201020
Overall Height (H)mm1655176016551760
Working Platform Dimensionsmm1910×5101910×5101910×6501910×650
Minimum Ground Clearancemm70707070
Rail Center Distancemm550550800800
Rail Diameter / Wall Thicknessmm48 / 2.5–4.048 / 2.5–4.048 / 2.5–4.048 / 2.5–4.0
Drive Motor (Voltage / Power)V/kW24 / 0.524 / 0.524 / 0.524 / 0.5
Lifting Motor (Voltage / Power)V/kW24 / 2.224 / 2.224 / 2.224 / 2.2
Travel Speedkm/h0–3.50–3.50–3.50–3.5
Lifting / Lowering Times12 / 1418 / 2012 / 1418 / 20
BatteryV/Ah2 × 12 / 802 × 12 / 802 × 12 / 1082 × 12 / 108
Battery ChargerV/A24 / 1524 / 1524 / 1524 / 15
Wheel SizemmΦ200×50Φ200×50Φ200×50Φ200×50
Machine Weightkg520590590660


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


Key Features

1. Electric Drive System

Provides smooth, controlled movement along greenhouse pipe rails, reducing manual effort during harvesting and crop maintenance.

2. Hydraulic Scissor Lift

The reinforced scissor structure and hydraulic lifting system provide stable vertical movement for working at different crop heights.

3. Convenient Control Panels

Dual control panels provide convenient access to lifting, lowering, travel functions, emergency stop, and battery monitoring.

4. Durable Hydraulic System

The hydraulic cylinder and integrated power system are designed for reliable lifting performance and consistent operation.

5. Enhanced Safety Protection

Equipped with safety guardrails, an access gate, emergency stop controls, and an anti-slip platform to support safer operation.

6. Compact and Flexible Design

Designed for greenhouse environments with limited working space, allowing operators to work efficiently between narrow crop rows.

Applications

The Electric Greenhouse Harvest Trolley is suitable for a wide range of commercial greenhouse operations, including:

  • Greenhouse vegetable and fruit harvesting
  • Tomato and cucumber cultivation
  • Pruning, plant maintenance, and crop inspection
  • Artificial pollination and flower cultivation
  • Elevated greenhouse maintenance work

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1: What is an electric greenhouse harvest trolley?

An electric greenhouse harvest trolley is a rail-guided lifting platform designed to move workers along greenhouse crop rows while providing adjustable working height for harvesting and plant maintenance.

Q2: How does the hydraulic lifting system work?

The hydraulic system operates the scissor lift mechanism to raise and lower the working platform, allowing operators to reach crops at different heights.

Q3: Can the trolley operate in narrow greenhouse aisles?

Yes. Its compact design is intended for greenhouse environments where working space is limited. Rail spacing and overall dimensions should be confirmed before ordering.

Q4: What safety features does the trolley include?

The trolley features safety guardrails, an access gate, emergency stop controls, and an anti-slip working platform to improve operator protection.

Q5: What crops can this trolley be used for?

It is suitable for greenhouse operations involving tomatoes, cucumbers, flowers, and other crops requiring elevated harvesting, pruning, or maintenance.

Q6: Can the trolley be customized for different greenhouse layouts?

Rail spacing, platform dimensions, lifting height, and other configuration requirements can be discussed according to the greenhouse layout and specific application needs.